Is Fuel 10K Granola Raisin & Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- vitamin b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (42%), Sugar, Cereal Extrudate (rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Salt), Raisins (7%), Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes (5%), Wheat Gluten, Sliced Almonds (4%), Grated Coconut, Natural Flavouring, Vitamins (niacin (b3), Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (b2), Thiamin (b1), Folic Acid (b9), Vitamin B12), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract. Contains Oat, Wheat, Almonds.
Check Fuel 10K Granola Raisin & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuel 10K Granola Raisin & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fuel 10K Granola Raisin & Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


