Is Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein
- dried whole egg
- whey
- skimmed milk powder
- dried egg white
- natural flavouring
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour (40%), Dried Egg White, Chicory Root Fibre, Wheat Bran, Oats (6%), Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramel Pieces (4%) (Fructose Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Fruit, Whey [Milk], Butter [Milk], Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Humectant [Glycerol], Wheat Fibre, Sustainable Palm Fat, Gelling Agent [Pectin], Flavouring, Acidity Regulator [Lactic Acid], Rice Extract), Dried Whole Egg, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Caramalised Sugar, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Cinnamon, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


