Is Fuel10K Chocolate Flavour High Protein Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pot 210g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 68
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- milk proteins
total milk content 68
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Water, Rice (9%), Sugar, Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Total Milk content 68%
Check Fuel10K Chocolate Flavour High Protein Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pot 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuel10K Chocolate Flavour High Protein Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pot 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


