Is Fuel10K Chocolate Flavour High Protein Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pot 210g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • total milk content 68
  • skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • milk proteins

total milk content 68

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Water, Rice (9%), Sugar, Milk Proteins, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Total Milk content 68%

Check Fuel10K Chocolate Flavour High Protein Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pot 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast