Is FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- skimmed milk
- vitamin a
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (95%), Milk Protein, Rice Starch, Fal Reduced Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Gluten Free Oat & Citrus Fibre, Flavourings, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Stabilisers (Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Chocolate Milk Shake Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


