Is FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (52%), Milk Protein Concentrate (21%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Soluble Maize Fibre, Dried Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


