Is FUEL10K Golden Syrup Protein Porridge Oat Cereal Sachets 10x36g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wholegrain rolled oats
- natural flavouring
wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (78%), Sugar, Soya Protein Isolate (6%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check FUEL10K Golden Syrup Protein Porridge Oat Cereal Sachets 10x36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Golden Syrup Protein Porridge Oat Cereal Sachets 10x36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Maple Cinnamon
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Super Fruity
MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH WHOLE OAT CLUSTERS & CORN FLAKES CEREAL WITH PECANS & MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH
Where to buy
FUEL10K Golden Syrup Protein Porridge Oat Cereal Sachets 10x36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


