Is FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat flakes

wholegrain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (44%), Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (5%), Wheat Protein, Candied Dried Cranberry Pieces [4%] (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (2.5%), Dried Apple Pieces (1%) (Apple, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Freeze Dried Berries (1%) (Blackberries, Redcurrants, Sliced Strawberry), Dried Sweetened and Flavoured Blueberries (Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep