Is FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (44%), Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (5%), Wheat Protein, Candied Dried Cranberry Pieces [4%] (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (2.5%), Dried Apple Pieces (1%) (Apple, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Freeze Dried Berries (1%) (Blackberries, Redcurrants, Sliced Strawberry), Dried Sweetened and Flavoured Blueberries (Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)
Check FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


