Is Fueled By AF Cinnamon Raisin Protein Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Oats, Protein Powder Mix (organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Dextric, Organic Rice Bran Extract, "organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Stevia, Xantham Gum), Raisins, Almond Milk, Agave Nectar, Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt. Contains Cashews.
Check Fueled By AF Cinnamon Raisin Protein Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fueled By AF Cinnamon Raisin Protein Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


