Is Fuet extra Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard de rc
- e-252
- e-326
lard de rc
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Viande Deporc (Il Faut 149 G De Inde Fraiche Pour De Fuet), Lard De Rc, Laatqe, Sel, Noir, Arome, E-326, E,20, E-252, Stabilisateur If-420, Antioxydant Colorant (E,1 20), Produit Suject A Dessiccaton, Conserver Au Froid, Ouvrir 10 Minutes Avan7ccnsommatlon, Apres Ouverture, Consommer Et Conserver Au Poids Net A L Emballage, Fabrique En Espagne, Conditionne Sous Atm0sphebe Lot: 38A22 Poids Net: Kg
Check Fuet extra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuet extra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Meat · Roll


