Is Fuet extra Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Viande Deporc (Il Faut 149 G De Inde Fraiche Pour De Fuet), Lard De Rc, Laatqe, Sel, Noir, Arome, E-326, E,20, E-252, Stabilisateur If-420, Antioxydant Colorant (E,1 20), Produit Suject A Dessiccaton, Conserver Au Froid, Ouvrir 10 Minutes Avan7ccnsommatlon, Apres Ouverture, Consommer Et Conserver Au Poids Net A L Emballage, Fabrique En Espagne, Conditionne Sous Atm0sphebe Lot: 38A22 Poids Net: Kg

Check Fuet extra against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch