Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is FUJI APPLE SLICES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREEZE-DRIED FUJI APPLES, CITRIC ACID.

Check FUJI APPLE SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? FUJI APPLE SLICES | Spoonful