Is FUJI COMBO Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- crab flavor
- crab extract
- alaska pollock
- surimi
- imitation crab meat
- gelatin
- calcium chloride
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta to protect quality
- +1 more
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED WHITE RICE [WATER, RICE, SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, CIDER FLAVOR), CANOLA OIL, PRETZEL M SALT, CREAM BASE (SKIM MILK, CREAM, GELATIN)], IMITATION CRAB MEAT [WATER, SURIMI (ALASKA POLLOCK, EGG WHITE POWDER, SORBITOL, SODIUM PHOSPATES), WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PALM OIL, CRAB EXTRACT (SOY), CRAB FLAVOR, COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE], SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), CUCUMBER, AVOCADO, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT QUALITY, NATURAL FLAVORS), SEAWEED, SESAME SEEDS, CHILI SAUCE [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM], HICHIMI SPICE (ORANGE PEEL, RED PEPPER, BLACK SESAME, WHITE SESAME, SEAWEED, JAPANESE PEPPER), L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID.
Check FUJI COMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUJI COMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bare Apple Chips, Fuji & Reds Net Wt 3.4 Oz (96.3g)
Celsius Live fit Sparkling Fuji Apple Pear
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE
About this product
Rice · Roll


