Is Fujisan Handcrafted Sushi Dragon Roll Vegan?

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (white Rice, Water, Seasoned Vinegar (sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Brown Sugar), Pollock, Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Mirin White (sake Flavor (swimming Crab, Snow Crab), Modified Potato Starch, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Paprika Oil, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Egg Whites, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (protect Flavor), Dextrose, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Brown Sugar (water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Vinegar), Pickled Ginger (ginger, Water, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Wasabi (horseradish, Mustard, Corn Flour, Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1), Sesame Seeds, Seaweed. Contains Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Fish (pollock), Shellfish (crab), Sesame.
Check Fujisan Handcrafted Sushi Dragon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fujisan Handcrafted Sushi Dragon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll


