Is Fulfil Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 40g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream flavoured layer
  • milk fat
  • milk protein

cream flavoured layer

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend ( Milk Protein, Hydrolyzed Collagen), Sweetener (Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Cream Flavoured Layer (12, 8%) (Soluble Corn Fibre, Humectant [Glycerol], Milk Protein, Cocoa Mass, Sweetener [Maltitol], Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Flavourings, Emulsifier [ Soya Lecithin], Minerals [Potassium Chloride], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, No Added Sugar Chocolate Drops with Sweetener (2, 8%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener [Maltitol], Emulsifier [ Soya Lecithin], Fat Reduced Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Soya Oil, Flavourings, Minerals [Potassium Chloride), Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Vitamins (Vitamin C, E, B6, B12, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)

Check Fulfil Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fulfil Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast