Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soy protein isolate

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-coated salted caramel flavor delivers a sweet, layered taste with pronounced caramel notes and mild salt balance. Texture is soft and chewy with occasional crunchy bits; some reviewers describe a cake-like density. Commonly used as a portable snack for commutes, work breaks, or travel; reviews note varied opinions on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Collagen, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Calcium Caseinate, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Milk, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin Blend [ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6) Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)]. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin & Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go