Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- anhydrous milkfat
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), HYDROLYZED GELATIN, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]).
Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz


