Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), HYDROLYZED GELATIN, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]).
Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz


