Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G Vegan?

Description
Salted caramel and chocolate notes create a sweet, slightly salty flavor profile; texture combines a soft, chewy interior with a firmer, chocolate-coated exterior and occasional crunchy fragments. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or post-activity pick-me-up. Reviews mention enjoyable taste, portability, and occasional excessive stickiness and inconsistent texture.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- b12
- natural flavouring
- +8 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel and chocolate notes create a sweet, slightly salty flavor profile; texture combines a soft, chewy interior with a firmer, chocolate-coated exterior and occasional crunchy fragments. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or post-activity pick-me-up. Reviews mention enjoyable taste, portability, and occasional excessive stickiness and inconsistent texture.
Ingredients
Milk Protein, No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (25%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Lecithins, ( Soya )], Flavouring), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide***, Water, Soya Crispies ( Soya Protein Isolate, Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Palm Fat, No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Lecithins, ( Soya )], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), ***Source of Glucose
Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


