Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • no added sugar milk chocolate with sweetener
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein

no added sugar milk chocolate with sweetener

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel and chocolate notes create a sweet, slightly salty flavor profile; texture combines a soft, chewy interior with a firmer, chocolate-coated exterior and occasional crunchy fragments. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or post-activity pick-me-up. Reviews mention enjoyable taste, portability, and occasional excessive stickiness and inconsistent texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein, No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (25%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Lecithins, ( Soya )], Flavouring), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide***, Water, Soya Crispies ( Soya Protein Isolate, Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Palm Fat, No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Lecithins, ( Soya )], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), ***Source of Glucose

Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Vitamin & Protein Bar 40G is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsTesco

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go