Is Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein
  • whole milk powder
  • pantothenic acid
  • riboflavin
  • b12
  • glycerol
  • +3 more

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (30,9%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithins], Flavourings), Milk Protein, Caramel Flavour Layer (10,9%) (Bulking Agent [Polydextrose], Soya Oil, Collagen Hydrolysate, Sweetener [Xylitol, Sucralose], Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Emulsifier [Soya Lecithin], Humectant [Glycerol], Flavourings, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (7,3%) (Soya Protein), Humectant (Glycerol), Roasted Peanuts (5,5%), Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Flavourings (contains Peanuts), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid)

Check Fulfil White Chocolate Peanut & Caramel Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast