Is Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- milk
- organic butter
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- yellow organic pasteurized process cheddar cheese sauce: organic cheddar cheese
pasteurized organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Shell Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Yellow Organic Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Sauce: Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Organic Whey, Organic Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Colors (Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple), Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Non-animal Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


