Is Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- yellow organic pasteurized process cheddar cheese sauce: organic cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- organic butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Shell Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Yellow Organic Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese Sauce: Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Organic Whey, Organic Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream, Salt), Sodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Colors (Organic Fruit Juice (Organic Pumpkin, Organic Apple), Annatto Extract), Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Non-animal Enzymes, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Full Circle Deluxe Original Shells & Cheddar Cheese Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


