Is Full Circle Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles 8Ct Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles deliver a mild, buttery-sweet flavor with crisp toasted edges and a soft, tender interior; commonly reheated in a toaster or oven for breakfast, snacks, or sandwiches. Customer reviews note reliable toasting, variable softness depending on method, and generally convenient portioning suitable for quick meals and consistent packaging.

Description
Frozen homestyle waffles deliver a mild, buttery-sweet flavor with crisp toasted edges and a soft, tender interior; commonly reheated in a toaster or oven for breakfast, snacks, or sandwiches. Customer reviews note reliable toasting, variable softness depending on method, and generally convenient portioning suitable for quick meals and consistent packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean Oil), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Inulin, Potato Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Fruit Juice Concentrate Blend (Pear Juice Concentrate, Pinapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple And Peach Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Contains: Soy
Check Full Circle Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles 8Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles 8Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Full Circle Gluten Free Homestyle Waffles 8Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


