Is Full Circle Market Gluten Free Brownie Mix Fudge Brownie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a dense, fudgy texture that holds moisture and produces a glossy crust when baked. Users report reliable, quick preparation yielding moist, chewy squares suitable for snacks, desserts, potlucks, or warm servings with ice cream. Reviewers commonly note consistent results and pleasing, chocolate-forward taste and appealing aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), white rice flour, tapioca starch, salt, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, baking soda, corn starch), vanilla flavor,

Check Full Circle Market Gluten Free Brownie Mix Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking