Is Full Circle Market Organic Vanilla Almond Granola Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Invert Syrup, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sliced Almonds, Organic Sprouted Millet, Organic Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Soy.
Check Full Circle Market Organic Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Organic Vanilla Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


