Is Full Circle Market Organic Yuzu Lemon Kombucha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural yuzu flavor

natural yuzu flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kombucha (Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Kombucha Culture), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Yuzu Flavor, Organic Turmeric Color, Bacillus Subtilis

Check Full Circle Market Organic Yuzu Lemon Kombucha against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Market Organic Yuzu Lemon Kombucha is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking