Is Full Circle Market Unsweetened Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Unsweetened Original Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN 02, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMINE).
Check Full Circle Market Unsweetened Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Unsweetened Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


