Is Full Circle Market Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- 2% of calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMINE).
Check Full Circle Market Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Vanilla Unsweetened Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Vanilla Unsweetened Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


