Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Full Circle Organic Vegetarian Baked Beans, Original Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Prepared White Beans, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Molasses, Sea Salt, Organic Grain Vinegar, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Mustard Powder

Check Full Circle Organic Vegetarian Baked Beans, Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Full Circle Organic Vegetarian Baked Beans, Original is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Full Circle Organic Vegetarian Baked Beans, Original | Spoonful