Is FULL FAT SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- 100% pasteurized cow milk
100% pasteurized cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
100% PASTEURIZED COW MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS AND OF REFINING, BURGUNDY MARC.
Check FULL FAT SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL FAT SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


