Is Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- from milk
- sodium caseinate
- natural mushroom flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Food Starch-modified (From Corn), Salt, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Mushrooms, Natural Mushroom Flavor, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spices (Celery & Black Pepper Extract), Dried Garlic, Contains Milk, Contains Milk
Check Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Chosen Foods Avocado Oil Traditional Mayo 24 oz., Non-GMO, 100% Pure, Unsweetened, Gluten Free, Dairy Free for Sandwiches, Dressings and Sauces
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Mushroom Recipe Soup and Dip Mix
Imagine Foods Organic Creamy Soup, Portobello Mushroom, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


