Is Full Moon Vanilla Cakes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol
- sorbitan monostearate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose), Enriched wheat flour, Vegetable oil, Liquid whole eggs, Glycerin, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Water, Baking powder, Salt, Modified milk ingredients, Propylene glycol, Wheat starch, Soy protein, Modified corn starch, Sorbitan monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Potassium sorbate, Guar gum, Mono and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Corn starch, Sorbic acid, Xanthan gum, Sodium bisulphate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Soy lecithin, Acacia gum, Potato starch, Tapioca starch, Natural and artificial flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.
Check Full Moon Vanilla Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Moon Vanilla Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


