Is FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Polydextrose, Whey Protein, Cream, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Monoglycerides, Carom Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Salt.

Check FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FULL ON FUDGE LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS MADE WITH SUPER CHOCOLATEY, RICH AND CREAMY FUDGE, FULL ON FUDGE is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketMariano'sSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go