Is FULL QUIVER FARMS SPINACH FETA CHEESE SPREAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- feta cheese crumbled
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan,, Carob Bean,, Guar Gums)), Spinach, Feta Cheese Crumbled (Milk, Culture, Salt), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Freshness You Can Only Taste From Central Market! Keep Refrigerated
Check FULL QUIVER FARMS SPINACH FETA CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL QUIVER FARMS SPINACH FETA CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Where to buy
FULL QUIVER FARMS SPINACH FETA CHEESE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


