Is FULL SPECTRUM OMEGA – 90 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • purified water capsule shell: gelatin
  • bovine
  • glycerin
  • monoglycerides

purified water capsule shell: gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Oil (Salmon), Salmonidae - Whole, Mg Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), 90Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid)), Vitamin D3 (Vitamin D, Cholecalciferol), Astaxanthin (10 Mcg), Tocopherols, Organic Clary Sage Essential Oil, White Thyme Essential Oil, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Monoglycerides (Vegetable), Purified Water Capsule Shell: Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin (Vegetable), Purified Water

Check FULL SPECTRUM OMEGA – 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FULL SPECTRUM OMEGA – 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go