Is Full Ver-Monty Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- raw cow's milk
- cheese cultures
raw cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Cow's Milk, Animal Rennet, Cheese Cultures, Salt
Check Full Ver-Monty Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Ver-Monty Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Full Ver-Monty Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingCooking


