Is FULLY COOKED BLACKENED FLAVORED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS , BLACKENED Vegetarian?

Description
Pre-cooked strips offer smoky, peppery charred seasoning with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior. Commonly used cold or reheated for salads, wraps, sandwiches, bowls, and quick entrees. Reviewers cite convenience and assertive flavor, noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and reports of dryness, particularly during microwave reheating for some.
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken breast strips with rib meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken breast strips with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-cooked strips offer smoky, peppery charred seasoning with a crisp exterior and tender, moist interior. Commonly used cold or reheated for salads, wraps, sandwiches, bowls, and quick entrees. Reviewers cite convenience and assertive flavor, noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and reports of dryness, particularly during microwave reheating for some.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Strips with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Salt, Spices, Yeast Extract.
Check FULLY COOKED BLACKENED FLAVORED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS , BLACKENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED BLACKENED FLAVORED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS , BLACKENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
FULLY COOKED BLACKENED FLAVORED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS , BLACKENED is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Strip


