Is FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES Dairy Free?

Description
Breaded, bite-sized patties deliver a savory outer crunch and a tender, porous interior; flavor is mildly seasoned and adaptable to sauces. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, party appetizers, or school lunches. Reviewers note reliable convenience, better crispness when oven-baked than microwaved, and overall kid-friendly appeal, and portable option.

Description
Breaded, bite-sized patties deliver a savory outer crunch and a tender, porous interior; flavor is mildly seasoned and adaptable to sauces. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, party appetizers, or school lunches. Reviewers note reliable convenience, better crispness when oven-baked than microwaved, and overall kid-friendly appeal, and portable option.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Black Pepper, Caramelized Sugar, Dried Chicken Broth, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn And Potato), Modified Food Starch, Natural Chicken Flavor, Natural Flavor, Smoked Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Yeast Extract
Check FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


