Is FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES Gluten Free?

Description
Breaded, bite-sized patties deliver a savory outer crunch and a tender, porous interior; flavor is mildly seasoned and adaptable to sauces. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, party appetizers, or school lunches. Reviewers note reliable convenience, better crispness when oven-baked than microwaved, and overall kid-friendly appeal, and portable option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- grill flavor
- natural flavor
- smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- +1 more
grill flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breaded, bite-sized patties deliver a savory outer crunch and a tender, porous interior; flavor is mildly seasoned and adaptable to sauces. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, party appetizers, or school lunches. Reviewers note reliable convenience, better crispness when oven-baked than microwaved, and overall kid-friendly appeal, and portable option.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Black Pepper, Caramelized Sugar, Dried Chicken Broth, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn And Potato), Modified Food Starch, Natural Chicken Flavor, Natural Flavor, Smoked Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Yeast Extract
Check FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


