Is FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES Vegan?

Description
Breaded, bite-sized patties deliver a savory outer crunch and a tender, porous interior; flavor is mildly seasoned and adaptable to sauces. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, party appetizers, or school lunches. Reviewers note reliable convenience, better crispness when oven-baked than microwaved, and overall kid-friendly appeal, and portable option.
Why it's not vegan
- dried chicken broth
- natural chicken flavor
- skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavor
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breaded, bite-sized patties deliver a savory outer crunch and a tender, porous interior; flavor is mildly seasoned and adaptable to sauces. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, party appetizers, or school lunches. Reviewers note reliable convenience, better crispness when oven-baked than microwaved, and overall kid-friendly appeal, and portable option.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Black Pepper, Caramelized Sugar, Dried Chicken Broth, Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Corn And Potato), Modified Food Starch, Natural Chicken Flavor, Natural Flavor, Smoked Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Yeast Extract
Check FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN NUGGETS BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN PATTIES is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


