Is FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: KOSHER SALT, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY, VINEGAR.
Check FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Meat · Patty


