Is FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: KOSHER SALT, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY, VINEGAR.
Check FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Meat · Patty


