Is FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pork
- enzymes
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: KOSHER SALT, SPICES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY, VINEGAR.
Check FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR SAUSAGE, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Meat · Patty


