Is Fully Cooked Pork Beef Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage MBG#802B Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- in a natural pork casing
- pork
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, Cheddar Cheese, [(Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Annatto Coloring], Water, Less than 2% of the following: Salt, Spices, Sodium Lactate, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, In a Natural Pork Casing. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Fully Cooked Pork Beef Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage MBG#802B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fully Cooked Pork Beef Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage MBG#802B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


