Is FULLY COOKED PORK CHITTERLINGS WITH SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork chitterlings

pork chitterlings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CHITTERLINGS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, PAPRIKA

Check FULLY COOKED PORK CHITTERLINGS WITH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? FULLY COOKED PORK CHITTERLINGS WITH SAUCE | Spoonful