Is FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified butter oil
- dehydrated butter
- butter flavor
modified butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, RICE FLOUR, GARLIC, ONION, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND DEHYDRATED BUTTER, SALT, SHORTENING POWDER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


