Is FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken wing sections
- dehydrated butter
- modified butter oil
- butter flavor
chicken wing sections
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, RICE FLOUR, GARLIC, ONION, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND DEHYDRATED BUTTER, SALT, SHORTENING POWDER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


