Is FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, RICE FLOUR, GARLIC, ONION, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED BUTTER OIL AND DEHYDRATED BUTTER, SALT, SHORTENING POWDER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE SEASONED OVEN BAKED CHICKEN SNACK WINGS, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


